Our team

Need to contact a colleague for more information? See our beManiacs with their contact details.

Sales & Rental

Sébastien Eeckhout
Sales Manager
David Richard
Account Manager Île-de-France, Southern France and Switzerland (FR)
Carl Vulsteke
Account Manager Belgium, Normandy, Hauts-de-France, Eastern France & Luxembourg
Antony Burton
Account Manager UK & Ireland
Rebecca McIntosh
Account Manager UK & Ireland
Markus Hammarberg
Account Manager Scandinavia/Baltic States
Rawien Joeloemsing
Account Manager The Netherlands
Klaus Stegmaier
Account Manager Germany, Switzerland & Austria
Jacqueline Becker
Account Manager Germany North
Tara Chauhan
Account Manager Germany South & Austria
Łukasz Chęciński
Account Manager Poland
Giorgio Grando
Account Manager Italy
Marcin Gornik
Account Manager Spain and Portugal
Jasper Ameel
International Account Manager

Management

Stefaan Decroos
CEO
Edwin Van der Vennet
C!O
Leslie Wallaeys
CFO
Marc Panen
COO

Customer support

Sébastien Eeckhout
Sales Manager
Liza Verkeyn
Reception & sales support
Niels Taveirne
Rental Coordinator Belgium
Daniel Breitschaft
Rental Coordinator France
Joost Gillis
Rental Coordinator The Netherlands
Sergej Fendel
Rental & Warehouse Manager Germany
Mark Brant
Warehouse Supervisor UK
Per Elkehag
COO Scandinavia
Dag Andersson
Sales & Rental Scandinavia
Jolien Dobbelaere
Teamleader Projects
Ine Lauwers
Project Leader
Bert Dejonckheere
Project Leader
Eliza Banaszkiewicz
Project Leader
Ine Mortier
Project Leader
Joke Vandewalle
Project Leader
New colleague
Flavie Viaene
Project leader
Luc Lutters
Technical project leader
Jellien Meersseman
Sales Coordinator
Holly Green
Rental & Office manager UK
New colleague
Alex J Clark
Customer support UK
Petra Egenolf
Project/Office manager Germany
Christine Schramm
Customer support Germany
Tiziana Riccardo
Rental & beCAD support Italy
Jamal El Kaddouri
Rental Warehouse Belgium
Joppe Callewaert
Rental Warehouse Belgium
Chloé Laboureau
Sales and administrative assistant

Sustainability

Edwin Van der Vennet
C!O
New colleague
Emma Bernolet
ESG Specialist

HR

Dorien Degrieck
HR Manager
Nele Vaneeghem
HR officer
Sandy Steen
HR Officer

CAD

Kevin Hendrickx
Data Management & CAD Designer
Isabelle Wyffels
CAD Designer
Niels Buysse
CAD designer

Logistics

Cederic Gysel
Logistics Coordinator

Purchase

Stefaan Vandaele
Global Purchase Manager
Alexandra Ivanciu
Purchase
Ava Shojaei
Purchase

R&D

Edwin Van der Vennet
C!O
Xavier Huyghe
R&D Manager
Samantha Werbrouck
R&D
Brecht Deraeve
R&D
Maarten Maertens
R&D
Pauline Delaere
R&D

Product management

Filip Beauprez
Product & Pricing Manager
Hein Claerhout
Product manager electronics
Katrien De Keyser
Data administrator

Marketing

Brechtje De Splentere
Marketing Manager
Jana Buffel
Creative Marketing Coodinator
Thuline
Thuline Vanderhaeghen
Event & Content Creator
Wallis
Barketing

Finance

Leslie Wallaeys
CFO
Tine V
Tine Vinckier
Accounting Manager
Kathy Vantomme
Accountancy
Charlien Vanackere
Accountancy
Anna Lang
Accountancy Germany

IT

Kristof Decoster
ICT Manager
Michael Pelkmans
IT Systems & Projects
Lore Delvael
Business Analyst
Charlotte Maertens
Junior Business Analyst/Controller
Jeroen Vandamme
Business Analyst

Operations

New colleague
Cezary Czuba
Operator milling
New colleague
Zakir Choudhary
Operator hook and loop robot
New colleague
Maceij Wanielista
Operator sawing
Marc Panen
COO
Kenneth Huysentruyt
Production Coordinator
Lindy Vanassche
Production planner
Gwendolien Cosman
Production planner
Davy Lambert
Technical Coordinator
Philip Vanderlinden
Quality Coordinator
New colleague
Karolien Bracke
Prevention advisor
Jawad Ettalhi
Project Supervisor
Mario Somers
Shift Supervisor
Joeri Crevits
Shift supervisor
Elena Damacheanu
Teamleader packaging export
Carmen Stoica
Supervisor warehouse
Nicolae Badragan
Internal warehouse
Nuno Faria Da Cruz
Internal warehouse
Catalin Dascalu
Head operator automatic line
Matthijs Bonte
Head operator automatic line
Mihai Stani
Operator grinding
Mussa Abdu Adem
Operator grinding
Aurelia Cotoi
Operator hook and loop robot
Tomas De Rouck
Production
Andras Szujo
Production
Ecatarina Adumitracesei
Operator hook and loop robot
Andrada Ostrovanu
Operator hook and loop robot
Elisei-Antonio Visan
Operator Brushing
Andi-Daniel Ostrovanu
Operator Brushing
Florica Costea
Operator sawing
Levente Tamas
Operator milling
Annelies Laforce
Welding
Mickaël Baas
Welding
Abderrazzak Naciri
Welding
Wesley Ecrepont
Welding
Mario Spruytte
Welding
Justin Camara
Operator grinding
Jana Capelle
Quality Control
Elena Flaminzanu
Assembly
Anamaria Stanciu
Order picker
Florentina-Mihaela Ciubotaru
Packaging
Emese Csinadi
Packaging
Loredana Grandinariu
Packaging
Aleksandra Swistak
Packaging
Alicja Becue
Packaging
Wietse Hanne
Packaging
Lidia Zolkiewska
Packaging
Klaudia Gabka
Packaging
Gabriella Dima
Packaging
Natalia Bronzova
Packaging